MIST 1 – The Complete Set

Sale!
p

ABOUT THIS COURSE

Watch an overview of over 50 classes that were taught at Ceroc’s awesome online weekender, MIST 1 – MAY 2020

£20.00 £10.00

Over 50 class summaries

Over 30 talented teachers

Watch as many times as you like

In this course you will

R

Enjoy both solo and partnered content

R

Learn new dances to compliment your Ceroc

R

Learn at a pace that suits you

About your dance instructor

VARIOUS

Enjoy the wide variety of Ceroc and Associate teachers that came together to provide their expert tuition for this landmark event. 

Check out the description below for the full list of teachers!

Detailed Description

Ceroc MIST happened in May 2020 with over 400 dancers logging on and taking part in what was an epic and memorable event. 

Ceroc and fitness teachers from all over the UK presented a sublime variety of classes from their front rooms, both solo and partnered, and for all levels.  They have kindly recorded a summary of their classes for everyone to enjoy via this download.

Videos in this series:

Ceroc Partner (Advanced)

Ania Morizot-Verbitskaya – Own The Floor (Adv)
Barry & Marcy – Head Rolls (Int+)
Dan & Miranda – Intro To Shadowing (Int+)
Dan & Miranda – Magic Moments (Int+)
David Addis – Exotic Drops (Adv)
Emma Wright – Showstoppers (Adv)
Lyndsey Bennett – Centripetal Force (Adv)
Richard & Zoe – Lyrical lines (Int+)
Tony & Hayley Epps – Fierce Grace (Int+)

Ceroc Partner (Intermediate)

Adam Deller – Intro To Slotting (-Int)
Andrew & Ruth – Beginners Step Up (-Int)
Ben Davies – Blending Rhythms (Int)
Brett Stewart – Classic Carnival (-Int)
Brett Stewart – One Move Wonder (Int-)
Caine & Danni – Whips (Int)
David Addis – Lean Into It (Int)
Jamie Eddy – Dancing with Baby (All)
Jo Deacon – Ceroc Buffet (-Int)
Jo Hart – Move Multiplier (Int)
Karine Uncun – Ceroc Toulouse Flashmob (All)
Katie Bridges – Level Up! (Int)
Natalie Baker – Repertoire Enhancer (Int)
Tim Stevens – Stylish Sabotage (All)
Veronika Oliver – Genre, Set, Match (Int)

Dance Adventure (Partner)

Dan Akers – Bachata (All)
Dean Gay – Salsa 1 (All) & 2 (Int)
Lyndsey Bennett – Rock n Roll (All)
Lyndsey Bennett – Shag (Int+)
Marc & Rachel – Argentine Tango 1 (All)
Marc & Rachel – Argentine Tango 2 (Int+)
Marc & Rachel – Blues Connection (Int)
Marc & Rachel – Blues Icebreaker (All)
Marc & Rachel – Blues Musicality (Int+)

Dance Adventure (Solo)

Ad Earnshaw – Karate (All)
Amy – Solo Brazilian Zouk (All)
Cara Chivers – Musical Theatre (Adv)
Hayley Epps – Charleston Stroll (All)
Jules Manning – Salsa Shines (Int)
Lyndsey Bennett – Shag Footwork (Int+)
Sharon Thorman – Northern Soul (Demonstration)
Tess Newell – Zumba (All)
Tim Stevens – Street (All)
Veronika Oliver – Burlesque (All)
Zoe Beauvoisin – Tap (All)

Solo Line

Barry Watson – “Beast” Line Dance (Adv)
Barry Watson – Cha Cha Line Dance (Int+)
Dale St Rose – Smood Line Dance 1 (Int)
Dale St Rose – Smood Line Dance 2 (Int)
Debbie Attwood – Line Dance Ice-Breaker (All)
Lyndsey Bennett – Rock ‘n’ Roll Strollers (All)
Sheena Assiph – Country Line (All)

Solo Technique

Amy Wong – Body Isolations (All)
Becki Rendell – Ladies Styling 1 & 2 (All)
Richard Beauvoisin – Lead styling (All)

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}